Hoe lang is een Argentijns visum geldig?

1

Ik ben een Algerijnse burger die in Frankrijk woont en ik zou graag Argentinië willen bezoeken. Vluchten zijn erg duur vanuit Parijs, maar soms zijn er echt goede promoties.

Ik dacht eraan mijn visumaanvraag te doen met een vluchtboeking (wat niet mijn echte vlucht zal zijn) en zodra mijn visum is afgegeven, neem je de volgende vlucht naar Argentinië voor een redelijke prijs.

Mijn zorg is dat ik bang ben dat mijn visum alleen geldig zou zijn tijdens de periode van verblijf die ik in mijn aanvraag zal vermelden (bijvoorbeeld van 1 tot 15 januari), dus ik zou verplicht zijn om naar Argentinië te reizen tijdens de periode vermeld in het ingevulde formulier!

Weet iemand of Argentinië toeristenvisa voor 3-6 maanden uitgeeft zoals Schengenstaten, of specifiek voor de periode die op het formulier wordt vermeld?

    
reeks prompt223 26.09.2017 / 14:16

1 antwoord

1

Volgens de Ministerie van Binnenlandse Immigratie Afdeling wordt een toeristenvisum afgegeven voor tot een periode van drie maanden, en kan worden verlengd terwijl in Argentinië:

Tourists

ARTICLE 24 SECTION a) LAW 25,871, DECREE 616/2010

A foreigner who obtains from the National Immigration Office an admission in such character shall be considered a transient resident.

TOURIST: Any foreigner who enters the country for the purpose of rest or recreation, with a period of authorized stay of up to THREE (3) MONTHS EXTENDABLE FOR ANOTHER SIMILAR PERIOD.

EXTENSION: it can be done at the National Directorate of Migration, from 8 a.m. to 2:00 p.m., building 4 sector, extensions, or in the delegations and immigration offices in the interior of the country.

Requests for extension of residence, as well as the request for change of category or migratory subcategory, must be made within SIXTY (60) days prior to the expiration of the temporary residence and within TEN (10) days prior to the expiration of the term. temporary residence.

The foreigner who presents himself spontaneously and voluntarily within THIRTY (30) days of the expiration of the periods foreseen in the previous point, will suffer a surcharge of FIFTY PER CENT (50%) of the amount of the rate foreseen for the extension procedure of residence or for the change of category or subcategory of migration.

Requirements:

  • Valid passport or valid Identity Card, Identity Card, National Identity Document or Alien Registration Card (DEC CMC No. 37/14) (MERCOSUR and associated countries).
  • MERCOSUR renewal fee: $ 900. NON MERCOSUR $ 2700. Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay and Uruguay.
  • Current temporary residence *

  • The period of permanence has expired, SUCH RESIDENCE CAN NOT BE EXTENDED in order to leave the national territory, you must request an ENTRY ENTRY.

ENTRY OF DEPARTURE: can be processed at the National Directorate of Migration, from 8 to 20 hours, building 4 sector General Directorate of Migration Movement, or in the delegations and immigration offices in the interior of the country.

IMPORTANT: (10) consecutive days from the day following the date on which such authorization was issued, during that period you must leave the country; If this period expires, you must request a new exit authorization and pay again.

Requirements:

  • Valid passport, valid Identity Card or current National Identity Document of your country of origin, (the latter with the countries Brazil. , Bolivia, Uruguay, Paraguay, Chile, Peru, Venezuela, Ecuador and Colombia).
  • Enabling rate

See table of current rates
See more of Enabling Output

Mercosur bestaat uit vier landen: Argentinië, Brazilië, Paraguay en Uruguay

    
antwoord gegeven 04.08.2018 / 05:18